I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Sonitpur District

Handloom & Textiles - Administrative Profile

  1. Office of the Assistant Director, Handloom &Textiles, Sonitpur, Tezpur.

Sl. NO.

Name of the Post

Name

Remarks

1

Assistant Director (DDO)

Sri Abani Kalita

 

2

Inspector( Circle)

Sri Nilamani Das

 

3

Deputy Handloom Officer

Sri Prasanta Rongpi

 

4

Senior Inspector/Auditor(Co-op)

Sri Arabinda Choudhuary

 

5

Senior Inspector/Auditor(Co-op)

Sri Dipen Boiragi

 

6

Senior Inspector/Auditor(Co-op)

Sri Utpal Kr. Borah

 

7

Senior Inspector/Auditor(Co-op)

Sri Monirul Islam

 

8

Senior Inspector/Auditor(Co-op)

Sri Arun Hazarika

 

9

Junior Inspector/Auditor(Co-op)

Vacant – 3 Nos.

 

10

Junior Engineer

Sri Kalyan Patgiri

Attached with the Directorate of Handloom & Textiles, Assam, Guwahati-1.

11

Sectional Assistant

Sri Anil Kumar Nath

 

12

UDA

Sri Jayanta Kumar Saharia

 

13

LDA

Vacant

 

14

LDA

Vacant

 

15

Jr. Assistant(LDA)

Sri Alock Jyoti Borah

 

16

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Badan Chandra Dakua

 

17

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri SikhaJyoti Goswami

 

18

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Basabi Hazarika

 

19

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Mitali Borah

 

20

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Dulal Ch. Nath

 

21

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Alakesh Barman

Attached at HTC, Chariduar.

22

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Dayaram Kakati

 

23

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Jintumoni Kalita

Attached with o/o the ADH&T, Nalbari.

24

Demonstrator (Circle)

Sri Atul Saikia

 

25

Demonstrator (Circle)

Vacant

 

26

Driver

Vacant

 

27

Driver

Vacant

 

28

Gr.IV

Sri Jayanta Sarmah

 

29

Gr.IV

Sri Suniti Das

 

30

Gr.IV

Sri Kuldip Devi

Attached with the WESU, Dhekiajuli

31

Gr.IV

Sri Bhupen Koch

 

32

LDA, Wage Earner.

Sri Tulan Borthakur

 

33

LDA, Wage Earner

Sri Nripen Kalita

 

 

  1. Handloom Training Centre, Thelamara

Sl. NO.

Name of the Post

Name

Remarks

1

Instructor,

Sri Phukan Das

 

2

Demonstrator,

Sri Binapani Kalita

 

3

Gr.IV

Sri Manorama Sarmah

 

4

Gr.IV

Vacant

 

 

  1. Handloom Training Centre, Chariduar

Sl. NO.

Name of the Post

Name

Remarks

1

Instructor

Sri Nilima Devi

Attached at ADH&T, Nalbari.

2

Demonstrator

Vacant

 

3

Gr.IV

Vacant

 

4

Gr.IV

Vacant

 

 

  1. Handloom Training Centre, Sootea

Sl. NO.

Name of the Post

Name

Remarks

1

Instructor

Sri Arabinda Kalita

Attached at ADH&T, Kamrup.

2

Demonstrator

Sri Lakhi Prova Das

 

3

Gr. IV

Sri Ranjula Borah

 

4

Gr.IV

Vacant

 

 

  1. Weavers Extension Service Unit, Jamugurihat

Sl. NO.

Name of the Post

Name

 

1

Inspector

Sri Hewali Borah

 

2

Demonstrator

Sri Kalpana Devi

 

3

Demonstrator

Sri Anna Baruah

 

4

Gr.IV

Sri Purna Phangcho

 

5

Gr.IV

Sri Banshu Boro

 

6

Gr. IV, Wage Earner

Sri Gobin Baruah

 

 

  1. Weavers Extension Service Unit, Dhekiajuli

Sl. NO.

Name of the Post

Name

Remarks

1

Inspector,

Sri Minu Barman

 

2

Demonstrator

Md. Mostak Ali

 

3

Demonstrator

Sri Nagendra Nath Das

 

4

Gr. IV

Smti Monika Das